23604576
12/10/2023 11:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 169 at Main Street Elk River, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Toyota Rav4 & the Chevrolet Silverado were both turning Northbound on Highway 169 from Main Street. The Honda CRV was Southbound on Highway 169 when the vehicles collided.

Wet

Elk River PD & FD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/10/2023 12:57

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Dustin Loren Mahler
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mea Loren Mahler
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jacob Andrew Bresnahan
Elk River, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 30

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Martina Olivas De Nava
Osseo, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Maple Grove Hospital