Fatal
23514439
12/09/2023 21:18
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Interstate 494 at East Bush Lake Road, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County
The vehicle was travelling Eastbound on Interstate 494 in the area of East Bush Lake Road when it left the roadway and crashed into a fence.
Allina Health Ambulance, Bloomington Fire
Information believed complete
12/10/2023 02:34