23902379
12/09/2023 13:19

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 29 and Ottertail County road 75, Wadena, COMPTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chrysler was south bound on county road 75. The International plow truck was west bound on highway 29 and the Dodge was eastbound on highway 29. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Wadena County sheriff's office
Information believed complete
12/09/2023 16:12

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Victoria Joy Tellers
New York Mills, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Astrea health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 International Snow Plow
No

Driver
Darrell Allen Franze
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Dodge Ram 2500 pickup
No

Driver
Jonathan Lee Korfe
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
not transported