Fatal
23311303
12/09/2023 04:36

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 Mile Post 321, CALUMET, Itasca County

Semi Truck was southbound highway 169. the Oldsmobile was heading Northbound on 169. Oldsmobile entered the Southbound traffic lane. Leading to a head on crash Collison. Both vehicles came to rest in the south ditch.

Wet

Green way Fire, Nashwuak ambulance, Itasca county sheriff
Information believed complete
12/09/2023 13:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Oldsmobile Alero
Yes

Driver
Levi Charles Greenwood
Hibbing , MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2008 Stou Semi, Trailer
Unknown

Driver
Christopher Kenneth Jensen
Grand Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca