Fatal
23303053
12/09/2023 06:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB I-90 at MP39, WORTHINGTON TWP, Nobles County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Lincoln was WB on I-90 when it lost control and rolled into the median. The Nobles County Sherriff's Department, Worthington Fire and Sanford EMS assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Nobles County
Information believed complete
12/09/2023 09:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Lincoln MCK
Yes

Driver
Emiliano Rashid Kosnopfal
Dover, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal
Sanford Hospital Worthington