Fatal
23408481
12/03/2023 19:07

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Southbound 35W at Southcross, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

Minnesota State Patrol responded to a single vehicle rollover crash southbound 35W at Southcross in the city of Burnsville. The vehicle, a Toyota Highlander, left the roadway and rolled down the embankment and came to rest on its roof.

Dry

Dakota County
Information believed complete
12/04/2023 09:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Toyota Highlander
Unknown

Driver
Leslie Ann Fitzgerald Doll
Unknown City
Female Age: 55

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown