Fatal
23514144
12/02/2023 21:14

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

east bound Interstate 694 at Hemlock Lane, Maple Grove, Hennepin County

Pedestrian was walking east bound Interstate 694 at Hemlock Lane in the right center lane of traffic. A jeep Liberty was traveling east bound Interstate 694 passing Hemlock Lane in the right center lane, striking the pedestrian.

Dry

Maple Grove Police, North Memorial Ambulance, Maple Grove Fire
Information believed complete
12/03/2023 04:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Charles Perovich
New Hope, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Terrell Antoine Joseph
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Fatal