23514131
12/02/2023 16:44

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 near Pioneer Trail, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County

An Acura TSX was stalled on the right shoulder of Southbound Highway 169 north of Pioneer Trail. A Chevrolet pickup truck hauling a trailer was traveling south bound on Highway 169 approaching Pioneer Trail when it crossed into the right shoulder and struck the Acura. The Chevrolet pickup then crossed over lanes of traffic and ran into the median cables on the left shoulder.

Dry

Allina Ambulance, Bloomington Fire
Information believed complete
12/02/2023 22:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevrolet GMT-400
Yes

Driver
John Robert Niejadlik
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St. Francis -Shakopee

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daniel Lee Mafredas Jr.
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
HCMC - Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Acura TSX
No

Driver
Bee Xiong
North Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
HCMC - Minneapolis

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Koua Vang
North Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Life Threatening
HCMC - Minneapolis