Fatal
23902319
12/01/2023 17:17

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 75 at 60th Ave S, MOORHEAD TWP, Clay County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Audi was traveling north on Highway 75 while the Chevrolet was traveling south on Highway 7. The vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Clay COSO, Moorhead Police, Sabin Fire, Fargo-Moorhead Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/01/2023 23:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Audi A6
No

Driver
Linda Marie Quam
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 69

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1994 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Steven Jay Tetzlaff
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
Sanford Fargo