23105579
12/01/2023 10:37

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 South at Schuman Dr NW Stewartville, STEWARTVILLE, Olmsted County

The Pontiac Grand Prix was travelling north bound on Highway 63, making a left turn to Schuman Drive. The Subaru Outback was travelling south bound on Highway 63 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO, Stewartville Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/01/2023 13:29
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Kristine Kay Engstrand
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
MCHS St. Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Joan Marie Deg
Stewartville, MN, USA
Female Age: 81