Fatal
23801903
11/30/2023 06:07

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

371 Highway / Woida Road, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

The Toyota was traveling North on Highway 371, at Woida Road in Crow Wing County, when it struck a pedestrian crossing the Hwy east to west in the south crosswalk of the intersection.

Dry

Brainerd Police, Baxter Police, Crow Wing County SO, Brainerd Fire, North Memorial
Information believed complete
11/30/2023 17:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Anthony Joseph Sobiech
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Ludivina Quiton Wirtz
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Fatal