Fatal
23604416
11/29/2023 07:21
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound on Highway 169 at Mile Marker 166, LIVONIA TWP, Sherburne County
The Ford Ranger was Southbound on Highway 169 and the Mack Straight Truck was Northbound on Highway 169. The Southbound Ford Ranger lost control, went through the median and into the oncoming Northbound traffic.
Snow/Ice
Sherburne County SO, Elk River FD
Information believed complete
11/29/2023 12:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford Ranger
No
Driver
Kimberly Mae Woods
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Fatal
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Mack Straight Truck
No
Driver
Chad Robert Toenyan
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 47
None
N/A