Fatal
23408378
11/29/2023 08:18
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Highway 56 at 292nd St E, RANDOLPH, Dakota County
Vehicle was northbound on Highway 56, south of 292nd street. The vehicle left the road to the right, entered the right ditch, rolled over and the driver was ejected.
Snow/Ice
Randolph Fire Dept, Dakota County Sheriff's Office, Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/01/2023 07:31
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 FORD Ranger
No
Driver
Tayven Matthew Geiger
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 17
Fatal
N/A