23105541
11/29/2023 06:53
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 at Ridge View Road, HILLSDALE TWP, Winona County
The school bus was traveling westbound on Highway 14. The Buick was eastbound on Highway 14. The vehicles collided.
Snow/Ice
Winona County SO, Lewiston Ambulance, Winona Ambulance, Gundersen Air, Lewiston Fire, MnDOT
Information believed complete
11/29/2023 11:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevy School Bus
No
Driver
Theresa Ann Fedie
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Sara Jean Fennert
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile
Goodview, MN, USA
Female Age: 10
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Buick Lucerne
Yes
Driver
Robin Rae Thelen
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Life Threatening
Gundersen Lutheran