23302953
11/26/2023 11:48

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 23 south of Maynard, STONEHAM TWP, Chippewa County

The Pick up was travelling north bound on Highway 23 when it lost control on the bridge deck and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Chippewa Co SO, Maynard Fire and Rescue, Clara City and Granite Falls Ambulance, and Life Link
Information believed complete
11/26/2023 16:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevrolet Half ton pickup
No

Driver
Juvenile Female Driver
Big Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital