Fatal
23202575
11/18/2023 18:30

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 7 and Kale Ave , RICH VALLEY TWP, Mcleod County

Jeep was westbound on Hwy 7 and Buick was eastbound on Hwy 7 when they collided.

Dry

McLeod County SO, Hutch & Silver Lake FD, Allina AMB, MN DOT
Information believed complete
11/18/2023 23:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 BUICK LACROSSE, SEDAN
Yes

Driver
Chad Michael Guzinski
Mayer , MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Grant David Guzinski
Mayer , MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 JEEP RENEGADE
Yes

Driver
Thomas Francis Burns
Watertown , SD, USA
Male Age: 68

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carolyn Lee Burns
Watertown , SD, USA
Female Age: 64

Life Threatening
HCMC