Fatal
23311226
11/16/2023 17:01

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Mile Post 344, HIBBING, St. Louis County

A 2022 International Straight Truck was traveling East on Grace Road across the Southbound lanes of Highway 169. A 2007 Toyota Prius was traveling South on Highway 169 when it came into contact with the straight truck. Vehicles came to rest in the left lane of Highway 169.

Dry

Hibbing Fire Hibbing EMS Hibbing PD SLC sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
11/16/2023 22:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Charlotte Louise Willett
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 International MV607
No

Driver
Michael David Croft
Mountain Iron, MN, USA
Male Age: 50