23902193
11/16/2023 14:26

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 and County road 75, BLUFFTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The driver of the Ford Expedition was traveling westbound highway 10, left roadway hit the northbound ditch and crashed into the Firehouse Apartments.

Dry

Wadena co. Ottertail co. Wadena police and fire dept. Astera Health
Information believed complete
11/16/2023 19:43
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Courtney Tyler Hayes
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Susan Ellen Mcmains
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Astera Health