Fatal
23801835
11/13/2023 16:51
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 169 just North of Mile Post 220, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County
Victim was walking along Highway 169 and was struck Northbound by a Hit-and-Run vehicle.
Dry
Onamia Fire, Mille Lacs Co PD, Tribal PD, Midwest Medical Examiner
Information believed complete
11/14/2023 00:37
People
Pedestrian
Cathy Ann Donovan
Onamia , MN, USA
Female Age: 56
Fatal
Midwest Medical Examiner