23604178
11/10/2023 18:07

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 71/ Highway 9, BURBANK TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Kenworth Tow truck was southbound on Highway 71. The Chevrolet Equinox was westbound on Highway 9. The two vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kandiyohi County Sheriff, Kandiyohi County Rescue, New London Ambulance and Fire, Life Link AIr
Information believed complete
11/11/2023 06:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Tow Truck
No

Driver
Christopher Robert Nelson
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Alex Salomon Fajardo Sanchez
Unknown City
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelvia Hernandez Paguaga
Unknown City
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maria Guadalupe Lopez Hernandez
Unknown City
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital