23202500
11/08/2023 13:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 15 & Denver Ave SW, HUTCHINSON, Mcleod County

The Toyota Rav 4, Chevy Equinox, and the Ford Ranger were northbound on highway 15 when the vehicles collided near Denver Avenue.

Dry

Hutchinson P.D. Mcleod CoSO. MN DNR. Hutch Fire. Allina Amb
Information believed complete
11/08/2023 18:56

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Rav 4
No

Driver
Rosalind Karin Ziemer
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Mavis Mae Wheeler
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
David James Pritchard
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janet Diane Pritchard
Dassel, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital