Fatal
23512941
11/05/2023 20:02
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680
Northbound I-94 just south of 49th Ave, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
The red Chevy Malibu was traveling at a high rate of speed North on Interstate 94 when the vehicle lost control, hitting the guard rail then the median head on near 49th Avenue in Minneapolis.
Dry
North Ambulance, Minneapolis Fire and MNDO
Information believed complete
11/06/2023 02:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Andre Mcneal
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Fatal
North Hospital
No
Not Applicable
Unknown