23801782
11/02/2023 14:29

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 64 and 112th Street, MAY TWP, Cass County

The Nissan Frontier was traveling northbound on Highway 64 and the Hyundai Sonata was westbound on 112th Street. The Sonata then went northbound at the intersection colliding with the Frontier.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff Department
Information believed complete
11/02/2023 16:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Jimmie Carlton Deloach
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital ( Staples)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Frontier
Yes

Driver
Patrick Allen Dudley
Glen Flora, WI, USA
Male Age: 62