23105051
11/02/2023 11:41

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North Bound highway 61 at West Belvidere Avenue, GREENFIELD TWP, Wabasha County

The Chevy Equinox was southbound on Highway 61 and the Jeep Grand Cherokee was northbound on Highway 61 when they collided.

Dry

Wabasha PD, Wabasha COSO
Information believed complete
11/02/2023 14:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Kevin Alfred Christensen
Kellogg, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Life Threatening
St. Elizabeth's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Kara Ann Talledge
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St. Elizabeth's