23801728
10/26/2023 16:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Hwy 23 at 3rd Ave SW Milaca, MILACA, Mille Lacs County

(V1) 2010 Lincoln MKS Sedan. (V2) 2006 Chevrolet Silverado Pk. Both vehicles were eastbound Hwy 23. V2 was stopped at 3rd Ave SW waiting for vehicles to turn left. V1 rear ended V2 at intersection.

Dry

Milaca PD
Information believed complete
10/26/2023 19:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Silverado Pk
No

Driver
Carter Mitchell Barnes
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aunalai Danielle Barnes
Becker, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Lincoln MKS
Yes

Driver
Bobbi Sue Oswaldson
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital