23801714
10/23/2023 16:49

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 65 at Fish Lake Drive, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

The F150 and the Ford Escape were both northbound on Highway 65. The F150 was stopped while yielding to southbound traffic while attempting to make a left turn onto Fish Lake Drive when it was rear ended by the Escape.

Dry

Mora Fire, Kanabec County Sheriff's Office, Welia Ambulance, MN DNR
Information believed complete
10/23/2023 19:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2020 Ford F150
No

Driver
Jason Wendell Kahle
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jodi Lyne Kahle
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 47