23104824
10/23/2023 13:03
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 mile marker 218, MARION TWP, Olmsted County
The Cadillac was traveling northbound on County Road 11. The Ford was traveling eastbound on Highway 14. The vehicles collided.
Dry
Olmsted CSC, Rochester FIRE and Mayo AMB
Information believed complete
10/23/2023 16:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Cadillac CTS
Yes
Driver
Samuel Craig Rose
Elgin, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's
No
No
No
Vehicle
2019 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Pamela Mae Littlefield
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 75
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's