Fatal
23104807
10/22/2023 15:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 near County Road 13, WEST ALBANY TWP, Wabasha County

The Victory motorcycle was westbound Highway 60 when it left the roadway near county road 13.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff's Office. Lake City Ambulance, Lake City Fire. Wabasha Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/22/2023 20:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Victory Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Patrick Nelson
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal