Fatal
23603896
10/21/2023 16:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94 at Highway 241, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

The Freightliner Semi was westbound on Interstate 94 when it lost two tires. The Nissan rogue was eastbound Interstate 94 when the vehicle collided with the tire.

Dry

St.Michael fire. Wright co sheriff. Allina and North Amb
Information believed complete
10/21/2023 23:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Nissan Rouge
Yes

Driver
Viengkhone Nguyen
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tiana Kanlaya Deppa
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Pane Eisenschenk
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lea Khamphachanh
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Phetsamai Khamphachanh
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Khadar Abdullahi Hawadle
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 37