23603865
10/19/2023 14:26

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 15 South at 44th Ave N in St Cloud, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

MSP Squad was eastbound on 12th Street North, approaching Hwy 15 with emergency lights and sirens activated. MSP Squad entered the intersection to make left turn to go NB Hwy 15. Chevy Silverado was going southbound Hwy 15. The Chevy Silverado and MSP Squad collided in the intersection of SB MN 15 and 12th Street North.

Dry

Saint Cloud PD, Sartell PD and Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/19/2023 16:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
David John Hoffmann
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Dodge Charger
Yes

Driver
Gabriel John Jones
Saint CLoud, MN, USA
Male Age: 23