Fatal
23202306
10/17/2023 17:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Eastbound Highway 14 at 610th Avenue, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

The Chevrolet Malibu was southbound on 610th St. from westbound highway 14 while the Honda CBR600 was going eastbound on highway 14. The vehicles collided at the intersection of eastbound highway 14 and 610th St.

Dry

Madison Lake FD/PD; Blue Earth CSO; May Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/17/2023 22:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Collin Troy Obrien
Elysian, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Honda CBR600
Not applicable

Driver
Tyler James Schmitz
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Fatal