23321701
10/17/2023 08:34

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 1 @ 170TH AVE NW, NUMEDAL TWP, Pennington County

The Dodge Ram was traveling South on 170th Ave NW. The Dodge Journey was traveling East on MNTH 1 when they collided.

Dry

Pennington COSO and Thief River Falls Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/18/2023 09:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 DODGE RAM 1500
No

Driver
Addison Kiil Homstad
Karlstad, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

No
No
No

Vehicle
2012 DODGE JOURNEY
Yes

Driver
Shari Denae Huddleston
Loman, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Life Threatening
Sanford Thief River Falls Medical Center