23801678
10/16/2023 14:41

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jill Frankfurth (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 and County Road 30, WOLFORD TWP, Crow Wing County

The GMC Sierra was traveling southbound on Highway 6 at County Road 30, when the Chevrolet Silverado went through the intersection traveling westbound collided with the Sierra.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriffs Office, Crosby Police Department and Crosby Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/16/2023 17:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Dante Antonio Irizarry
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Emmet Wayne Smith
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital