23511958
10/14/2023 19:52

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound 212 Highway at County Road 36, COLOGNE, Carver County

The Chevrolet Cobalt was traveling Northbound county road 36 to go Eastbound Highway 212. The Toyota Sienna was travelling Eastbound Highway 212 and collided with the Chevrolet Cobalt. The Cobalt was pushed into the Westbound lanes where it made contact with the Chevrolet Trailblazer.

Dry

Carver County Sheriff's Office, Cologne Fire, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/15/2023 01:33

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Ronald William Willhite
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Alice Meyer
Silver Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Cobalt
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

Hennepin County Medical Center

No
Not Applicable

Passenger
Alexis Kylie Degn
Norwood Young America, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2011 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Ali Shaker Gally Jenani
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
212 Medical Center