23302587
10/11/2023 11:43

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 59 / Windstar Street, MARSHALL, Lyon County

Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer southbound. Buick Enclave northbound on Highway 59. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Marshall Police, Lyon Co Sheriff, Marshall Fire/Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/11/2023 16:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Matthew Alan Sandman
Tracy, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
N/A

Yes
Yes
No

Passenger
Asher Thomas Sandman
Tracy, MN, United States
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
mar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shawna Rose Sandman
Tracy, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tanner Thomas Sandman
Tracy, MN, United States
Male Age: 3

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Michael Lee Johnson
Appleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
N/A