23603779
10/11/2023 12:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 and County Road 11, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County

The Jeep Cherokee was Eastbound on Highway 10 and the Chevrolet Equinox was Northbound on County Road 11 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Big Lake PD, Becker PD, Sherburn County, Allina and Centra Care, Becker FD
Information believed complete
10/11/2023 15:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Bonnie Lou Bieniek
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Victor Francis Bieniek
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Zachery Rollin Nordling
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital