23407139
10/08/2023 17:23
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Hwy 95 and Reed Ave, AMADOR TWP, Chisago County
Both motorcycles were WB on Hwy 95 near Reed Ave when a deer came onto the roadway. The 2017 Harley hit the deer and went down. The 2021 Harley hit the 2017 Harley and flipped. Both male drivers were flown to Regions. The female passengers were transported by Chisago County Sheriff's Office to Regions with minor injuries.
Dry
Chisago County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
10/08/2023 19:39
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable
Driver
Patrick John Plemel
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
Regions
Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown
Passenger
Lacy Lynn Plemel
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Regions
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2021 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable
Driver
Gary Neil Zniewski
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Life Threatening
Regions
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Passenger
Gina Lynn Klein
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
Regions