23302565
10/07/2023 06:05

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23/210th Avenue, SANDNES TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Chevrolet Impala was westbound on Highway 23 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Granite Falls Ambulance, Hanley Falls Fire Department.
Information believed complete
10/07/2023 08:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Tyler David Sowden
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Robbinsdale