23321650
10/05/2023 14:58

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 2 and county road 17, HUNTSVILLE TWP, Polk County

The Infiniti (SUV) was traveling West on County road 17. The Dodge Ram with a trailer was Southbound on highway 2. The Infiniti attempted to cross on to highway 2 and collided with the Dodge Ram.

Wet

EGF Fire/EGF PD/Polk. C.o. S.o./Altrue EMS
Information believed complete
10/05/2023 19:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Infiniti FX35
No

Driver
Randall Frank Feist
Clearbrook , MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital-Grand Forks

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Seth Ryan Ellefson
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital-Grand Forks

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kendall Scott Feist
Grand Forks, ND, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Altru

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Wesley Dale Olson
Fertile, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital-Grand Forks