23801608
10/05/2023 15:13

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Patriot Avenue/County Road 168, PEQUOT LAKES, Crow Wing County

The GMC was traveling Southbound on Patriot Avenue, at County Road 168, when the vehicle launched from the roadway down a hill and came to rest on it's wheels.

Dry

Pequot PD, Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial, Pequot FIre
Information believed complete
10/05/2023 19:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Marie Benzick
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital