23321616
09/30/2023 03:10

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 72 north of Kelliher , KELLIHER TWP, Beltrami County

The Nissan Versa was travelling north bound on Highway 71. The Chevy 1500 pulling a trailer was stopped north bound Highway 71 to change a tire when the vehicles collided.

Wet

Beltrami Co SO, Bemidji Ambulance, Black Duck First Responders and Black Duck Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/30/2023 08:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Nissan Versa
Yes

Driver
Brannon Jerome Rosamond
Rockville, MD, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dontay Martin Kelly
Angle Inlet, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Erica Lynn Kelly
Angle Inlet, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chevy 1500
No

Driver
Cody Edward Hazlett
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lleyton Arthur Hazlett
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rory Jerome Hazlett
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 25