Fatal
23603627
09/28/2023 14:36

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 / County Road 16, PALMER TWP, Sherburne County

Kenworth Southbound on Highway 25, Volkswagon was Eastbound on County Road 16. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff, Clear Lake Fire,
Information believed complete
09/28/2023 20:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Kenworth Tractor Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Peter Gallagher
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Volkswagon Atlas
Yes

Driver
Daniel Dennis Riordan
Cushing, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Fatal