23311034
09/27/2023 14:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 11 at Milepost 180, NORTHWEST KOOCHICHING UNO, Koochiching County

The Chevy driven by Leroy crossed the center line into oncoming traffic where it struck the Toyota driven by William. The Chevy rolled into a ditch and Leroy was arrested for DWI. Both occupants of the Toyota were transported to Rainy Lake Medical Center with serious injuries.

Dry

Koochiching County
Information believed complete
09/28/2023 02:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Leroy Jack Earles
Littlefork, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2022 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
William Leo Ludovissie
Loman, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Judith Ann Ludovissie
Loman, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center