23603619
09/27/2023 16:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 and Joplin St. , ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Ford Fusion was traveling Eastbound on highway 10 making a left to turn onto 185th ave. The Chevy Impala was Westbound on highway 10 when both vehicles collided head on.

Dry

Elk River Fire/PD. North Memorial
Information believed complete
09/27/2023 19:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Matthew James Egan
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Kevin Lee Taatjes
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael Paul Dillon
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital