Fatal
23901821
09/27/2023 13:44

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 32 MP58, SUNDAL TWP, Norman County

The Hyundai was traveling westbound on 330th Avenue. The Volvo was traveling northbound on Highway 32. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Norman CSO, Fertile FIRE and Essentia Health AMB
Information believed complete
09/28/2023 07:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
Elaine Marie Kamradt
Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Female Age: 61

Fatal
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2009 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Samuel Martin Olson
Crookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

None
Not Transported