23302460
09/23/2023 06:56

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB Highway 59/60 at CR 35, WORTHINGTON, Nobles County

The Nissan was traveling northbound on Highway 59. The vehicle rolled after going through the roundabout.

Wet

Worthington PD, Worthington Fire, Worthington Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/23/2023 07:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Muhammednur Weyo Burka
Sioux City, IA, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Sandford - Worthington