Fatal
23202150
09/22/2023 09:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 at Tagus Avenue, COLLINS TWP, Mcleod County

The Saturn Aura was going westbound on Highway 212 and the Kenworth T600 was going eastbound on Highway 212. The vehicles collided near the intersection of Highway 212 and Tagus Avenue.

Dry

McLeod CSO; Allina Ambulance; Brownton FD; Stewart FD; McLeod CO Emergency Mgmt
Information believed complete
09/22/2023 22:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Saturn Aura
Unknown

Driver
Matthew John Strauss
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Kenworth T600
No

Driver
Oscar Ivan Reyes Cruz
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 39