23104320
09/22/2023 05:41

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / County Road 33, UTICA TWP, Winona County

Freightliner northbound on County Road 18 to County Road 33 at Highway 14, Nissan Pickup westbound on Hwy 14. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff, St Charles Police, Lewiston Fire and EMS.
Information believed complete
09/22/2023 08:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Freightliner Milk Tanker Truck
No

Driver
Anthony Joseph Vonarx
Hokah, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1993 Nissan Pickup
No

Driver
Manuel Estrada Salazar
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester