23603548
09/21/2023 20:49
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 12 Milepost 110, DASSEL TWP, Meeker County
The Farm Tractor and Ford Fusion were eastbound on highway 12 when they made contact near milepost 110.
Dry
Meeker C.o. S.o. Dassel Fire/Rescue.
Information believed complete
09/21/2023 23:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Patrick Luke Casey
Saint Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1980 International Harvester Tractor
Not applicable
Driver
Dwight David Dahlman
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 72