23272259
09/21/2023 16:48

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound on the Blatnik Bridge (I-535), DULUTH, St. Louis County

A GMC Sierra, a Chevy Express van, and a Chevy Silverado were traveling North on The Blatnik Bridge when traffic slowed and came to a stop. The Chevy Silverado rear-ended the Chevy Express Van into the GMC Sierra.

Dry

Douglas County Wisconsin Ambulance and Fire, St Louis County Deputies, North County Towing
Information believed complete
09/21/2023 22:13
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Brian Dean Mitchell
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Unknown Unknown
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Unknown Age: 123

Not Documented
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Express
No

Driver
Jacob Bryan Hunter
Barnum, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes Hospital